Information

Calories in Cod

Calories in Cod


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Cod Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Cod, Atlantic, canned, solids and liquid3280712.70.5
Cod, Atlantic, cooked, dry heat189041.11.50.3
Cod, Atlantic, dried and salted82017.80.70.1
Cod, Atlantic, raw189041.11.50.3
Cod, Pacific, cooked, dry heat95020.70.70.1
Cod, Pacific, raw95020.80.70.1

I just wanted to say how great this site is. The Macro-Nutrient and Daily Calorie Needs calculators I use all the time. Thank you!

-


Watch the video: Is Tilapia Good For You? 3 Fish to Eat instead of Tilapia- Thomas DeLauer (July 2022).


Comments:

  1. Marque

    Of course, I don't know much about the post, but I'll try to master it.

  2. Nickolas

    I hope, you will come to the correct decision.

  3. Arlys

    Thanks for an explanation. I did not know it.

  4. Khalfani

    I must tell you that you are wrong.



Write a message